Feeds RSS

Order2 K (^_^)

Love You XOXO!

Saturday, January 31, 2009

BBQ yang meriah

yup.cam title yg ditulis di atas.umah aku bwat BBq td.best!
wlpn xramai yg dijemput tp memadai la ngn ayam yg xbape la byknye
aihh.aku dengar ayam berkokok.
wehh..belum waktunye lg la pak cik ayam.
rajin btol dia kn...
ehh back to business k.
citenya camni...
kami bknla plan bagai nk rak pn nk wat BBQ ni
just pg td abe dlm nada bergurau tnye
"xsir bwat BBQ ko? esok luso abe nok g doh"
haaa..lepas tula my parents pn setuju na bwat
maklumla speupu sepapap aku ni cam anak2 dia gak
so, kata hti abe dipenuhi
berbekalkn 4 ekor ayam,
aku n umi terlibat dlm proses 'penyiangan'
kalu kire kuantiti, mmg la umi yg lead
kalu dr segi 'kejimat cermatan' tu aku ler kot
hahhha saye budak baru belajar..kalu slah tlg tunjukkan
heee.edlm aku syok menyiang tuh, abah plak wak blik ikan n sotong
bertmbh lg keje aku..huhu
mujur ler da tido byk td..hehehe
so, aku pn siang ler pape yg patoott
yg xpatooot tu aku letak je jauh2, tepi2 gitu
tolak2 sket bg umi ler bwat..
heheh..pembakaran bermula pd jam 8 30,
mkn lewat mlm ag aku..huhu
da camane nk kurus??huhuhu
tp xkn la aku nk dok je sorg2 atas rumah, xsopan plak org kate nti
kaum2 ibu iaitu umi n mak long sediakan nasi goreng
walau hanye gune perencah segera tu
tetap rasenye enak dan lazat
yela bwat ngn kasih sayang kn...
makacih..makacih...muah muah.

aku tido lewat sbb siapkan asgnment p& d
aku taw mst aku org last yg siap..hahah
na wat camane, idea xdtg2
tp alhamdulillah mlm ni siap jgk asgnment tu
esok da bley stat wat s & p plak
yay!satu keje da siap
tp aku de g satu esaimen yg perlu diselesaikan
kalu bley nak besok, kalu xleh xpe la dulu
haaa.. ni esaimen yg plg penting utk aku....
xleh chite la.biarlah rahsia.shecret k.


nak tido.ngantuk.



xoxo,
GossipGirl

Thursday, January 29, 2009

How Do I Live Without You

How do i,
Get through the night without you?
If i had to live without you,
What kind of life would that be?
Oh, i
I need you in my arms, need you to hold,
You're my world, my heart, my soul,
If you ever leave,
Baby you would take away everything good in my life,

And tell me now
How do i live without you?
I want to know,
How do i breathe without you?
If you ever go,
How do i ever, ever survive?
How do i, how do i, oh how do i live?

Without you,
There'd be no sun in my sky,
There would be no love in my life,
There'd be no world left for me.
And i,
Baby i don't know what i would do,
I'd be lost if i lost you,
If you ever leave,
Baby you would take away everything real in my life,

And tell me now,
How do i live without you?
I want to know,
How do i breathe without you?
If you ever go,
How do i ever, ever survive?
How do i, how do i, oh how do i live?

Please tell me baby,
How do i go on?

If you ever leave,
Baby you would take away everything,
I need you with me,
Baby don't you know that you're everything,
Real in my life?

And tell me now,
How do i live without you,
I want to know,
How do i breathe without you?
If you ever go,
How do i ever, ever survive?
How do i, how do i, oh how do i live?

How do i live without you?

How do i live without you baby?


dedicated to:
* my parent and family (thanks for always be there)
* the love of my life (I Love U 4EVER)
* my bestfriends (u know who u are)
* my friends
* my teachers and lecturers (u ol brighten up my life!)
* those who ever come in my heart

It's Time!

OMG!I am worried. vexed. so much. a lot. bothered.
why? what happened? owh...dush!dush!
shaket shaket.huhu.
if u looked at my previous entry, the one with the title
Pics During da Journey
how do i look like??
huhu. u better not telling me the truth.
or u wanna c me sulk from the early morning till night


hoho.u still not getting near to what I want to say?
haha.padan muke u ol.haha.
ok, i give u time to guess. come on!haha.
while waiting for u ol, i better
ishh!!xsenonohnye 'minah' ney...hahaha.
lumrah perr..not only me do it rite?
just admit la dude!
we r all the same waaaatttt!!!

ok2 i better say it know.like Edward Cullen said,
"say it, OUT LOUD!, say it!"


jgn la sampai guna mikrofon lak
YOU are not DJs or DIVAs k....hehe.

jeng jeng jeng.drum playing....
cheh kasi suspense u ol sket.
huargh!huargh!
woiii, GTAW JELA!!!!!!
ok2...realize or not, I looked like a 'yookies' in that pics
u knok yookies?
that cartoon who look like an egg, live in an egg
thats how I look like!!!wtf****??
huhuhuhu. yeah, its time!
time for what?
time for me to lose out some weight
yes!i looked.....TERRRRRIBBBLLLLEEE!!!!
psssttt...its not that i hate myself, but i don't want to be that 'BIG'!!
huh. i shud eat less. sleep less. exercise MORE.
tu yang susah tu...huhuhu.
but, i will try anyway.
takooott diserang penyakit la weiii....
i know if i lose some weight, i might get more admirers
hahaha. perasan la plak..niat tu must be right!
okey2. kena schedulekan my mamam time.
will do it with my beloved friend, Miss KatakCute
she knows better...
its time to change Hanani.
love your heart. love your body. enjoy your life.
r u with me?
need your support....






xoxo,
GossipGirl

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Pics During Da Journey...


~Masjid Kristal yg cantep~

~kami dihadapan Stadium Sultan Mizan~


~me & my bro~


~gah la tu..~


~boom!i'm dead!~



~indoor stadium~


~inside the Indoor Stadium~



~outside the Indoor Stadium~

Trip To.... ermm, Terengganu??

haha.na gelak besor ase tulis title tok entry this time.
haha.cam kelakor je.
korg2 xrase kelakor eh?
kate Pink:so what?? blogku mehh..
haha.trip ke?kalu ak trip tu maknenye g tpt2 jauh sket
xkire la mane pn asalkan jauh..
tp...Teganu dok jauh ke?
haaaa....tula pesoalangnye..
Yot, jauh ke Ganu tuh?hahaha.
rase nok gelok je.
tapi mmg betol pon.cuti kali ni kami sekuarge g Ganu
ala-ala lawatang skoloh gitu...

tolok ke Ganu(27hb 01) tu da agok lewat da..
smpai pn lewat gok ler maknonye
lam kol 8 ke 9 gitu sapa
menginap kt Felda Residence, dkt ngn bandor gak r
oleh krn penat n lapor, terus maman n tido
my umiabah n adik2 jer
ak dok tido ag pn..(kerjakan esaimen lu)
huhu.xtaw bile nok siap tuuu...
xpe2 akan ku usahakn juge sapa siap.
InsyaAllah.
as usual kalu g Ganu dok simggoh Pasar Payang, dok soh!
mesti kene g gok.so, kami g la ke situ
hajat di ati na cri kain batik..tp dok jupe hok kenang(bekenan)
teruskan ag perjalanang..

mcm2 tpt kami g
mklumler Kelatang xde Masjid Kristal, airport besor gedabak tu
so, terjadi ler lawatan singkat kami ney
ke Negeri Ikang Duyung tuh...
byok gok ler xtvt2 pendudk2 di Teganu ni
antaranye :
> Tenpin Bowling (dlm stadium Sultan Mizan)
> Moto GP (ala yg kecik2, kiut-miut gitu)
> Moto Cross (agak dangeres la)
> Public Pool (cuci ke?)
tuhlah antare xtvt2 yg ak tgk spjg lwtn ni
kalu de ag tu, ak xsempat na g usha ler tuh..
next time maybe

well, Terengganu is not a bad choice to spend ur holiday
bersih n sejuk gak la mate memandang
waaa...ni ak patot dpt komisen ni
sbb promote Terengganu..
haha.my bf pn dok kt Tganu
tats y la ak puji agak melebih2 ni
hahhaha.chehhh ade udang disebalik mee rupenyer

ade few pictures tp nti2 la ak upload yer
mate cam na tertutup da ney
spptnye ak stay up bwat esaimen
tp melencong plak ke tpt len..xpela...
got to go...
daaaaaaa~~~~


xoxo,
GossipGirl


p/s : u need a Terenganu'ese' to translate this (bg yg xpaham je k =P)

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

I Ade Muke Ceti Ke??

As usual for the past few years, my college will organize the
KOT (Kejohanan Olahraga Tahunan)...
gotta have to attend SukanTara,
u know for the house practise
erh..bored.but still okay.

At least, I can play truant as I live outside
so, it doen't really matter to me
if I am kind enough to go, then I will
but..just to sign the attendance
haha.well, lots of us did this.ALWAYS.
those who didn't, will be the nerd and 'skema' ones
not me, the wild gangster, tho Miss Katakcute say
'gangster ropol-ropol'
haha.
well, she always has something to say, especially to me
yeah.repeat, Me!huh!

People who haven't play truant during Sukantara,
loyally sat on the field (sampai sunburn2 ag!)
waiting for their turn to run, jump, hop n etc
always the nice and obedient ones..
its just not me.
until.................

cam nk nangis je rase...wuaaa!wuaaa!
me, the 'ganas2' with the 'ponteng-ponteng' one
is the new T...R...E...A...S...U...R...E...R
for Ikhlas House!!!
it's really-really-really-really-really
(wey, bape manyak really daa!)
ridiculous.nonsense.rubbish.gibberish.
yeah, its really a mumbo-jumbo!
if i were one of the MT, can I 'ponteng2' lg??
of course la not, clever!

the story began like this (imagine the situation)
OMG!its all Miss KatakCute who never ever cute idea
She suggested my name, ok I don't mind
I don't have any fans, any secret admirers anyway
besides, people barely know me...
so I roused, as they wanted me to stand up
there were another person who also got recommended for the post
Indian ladies, Kpli....

I'm sure they wouldn't select me
the election began...
Hanani.who wanted to vote for her, raise up your hand!
I saw lots of hands.lots.OMG!lots!
what are they thinking???
hey, I'm just 21, please dont put the blocks in my head!
Choose her!Choose her!!!!
I closed my eyes, wishing that the other one will beat my score
but....what the f***, I won???
suddenly, I felt like fainted.
how come they do this to me???
OMG, help me!

I saw on the white blackboard
she wrote my beatiful name beside the treasurer post
Bendahari : Hanani (TESL UM)
there will be lots and lots of money I have to hold
someone, please held me, I can't stay still!
Thank God, they gave me an assistant, the Indian ladies
dunno what to say, guys!
hope all of u will have good time laughing at me there!
while I am suffering here..jezz!
u do think I am trustworthy?
hahahaha.


xoxo,
GossipGirl




Sunday, January 18, 2009

Kebengongan Tahap Mengkarung Neh!!

sunggoh bengong,teramat la bengong.malam yg sungguh malang la bg aku.MasyaAllah.ape yg da berlaku neh??sume cam serba xkena je mlm neh.ngn AJL la, ngn pengesahan kursus nye aku xsempat nak bwat.Ya Allah, ape kena ngan aku ney?
xde tanggungjwb langsung sbg pelajar.hepi2 bertukar jd duka lara.waaaa...waaaa...waaaaa...
cam bengong je rase weh..satu rumah xsempat nak register,.mnx2 la sistem dia juz tutp utk hr ni je, kalu x abehla aku..pendek kate, sayap2 kt duit aku mula tumbuhla nak terbang ke tangan UM...huhuhhuuuuh
xpuas ati btol aku ngn UM neh.leceh ar!huh!student UM la konon.xbangge pon aku.wek!

Can't See the Starting Line...yet

tedious.dull.dreary.colourless.uninteresting.humdrum
all the words are describing myself right now




sleppy--->>>

I'll be at home for the whole day today
not going to KLpac Open Day cos planning to finish up P&D assgnment
but until this time I haven't did anything related to it
hahaha.penulis mengaku agak malas skrg ni
skrg ni je ke?hahaha.let me not answer it
the problem is, in just two weeks I'll have to hand in the assgnment
when and how to start?
quite blurr, or I shud rather say, I am lazy
huhuhu.I can do the task actually
I just have to sit still at my study-table and start writing
I know I'll be able to finish it A.S.A. I can
but I have to manage the distraction that I face now
what are they?
it's the streamyx, my bed and my shared bedroom
ooowwwhhh, how I can't stand them!
there are like my personal brand of heroin (Twilight'a quote)
waahh.ter'exaggerating' di situ..
it's not that addicted la, i will never try that s*** maa!
really.I cant see the starting point.when to start?
how exactly I shud do that.puhhlezz!
arggghhhh!!esaimen!U really make me sick!!!!
Hate U!Hate U!
wahh, lepas perasaan sat..asgnment nye pasal la kejadian ni sume berlaku,..





I better end this now
before many unnecessary things come out from my mouth
daaa!huh!


Wednesday, January 14, 2009

Boikot ke Tak Boikot?

I bet u all must know about the hot issue right now.
Everyone or I must say that the entire world has seen the cruelty of Israel who has sent their army and attacked the Gaza City.
They have been using the most dangerous chemical (I think),Phosporus to harm the Palestinian people especially innocent children and women.
So many people has been dying every second and minutes.
We, as the Malaysian also trying our best to help them.
People can show their concerness by donating either money or food.
As for me, a student, I dont have so much money to donate.
So, I tried to boycot Israeli's food and products as I think if I continued buying them, I will be one of the contributor for their firearm.
However, after attended the Philosophy class this afternoon I began to think whether I did the right thing or not.
Mr.S said that if we unite to boycot fastfood like McD, other products like Nestle, Johnson & Johnson, we are putting the Malaysian into bankrupcy.
The Israeli is only holding the license but the managers, the workers are all Malaysian.
When we boycotted McD and supermarkets that sell those products, we are just throwing Malaysian businessmen or businesswomen into the dustbin.
But, we'll continue to contribute the money and profits to Israel.
So, which side are u in?each one of them has pros and cons.
Guys, choose which one is the best....for you, me, us and all.

I rest the case.


xoxo,
GossipGirl

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Phonetics


-VOWELS' CHART-


-NASAL CAVITY AND ORAL CAVITY-

In the World of Philosophy

Idealism (Plato)
-Nothing can be directly known outside of the mind of thinking being.
-ideas are the only true reality, the only worth knowing
*the spiritual or mental world: which is eternal, permanent, orderly, regular and universal.
*the world of appearance, experienced through sight, touch, smell, taste, and sound that is changing, imperfect and disorderly.
Aim of education
-to discover & and develop each individual’s abilities & full moral excellence in order to better serve society
-develop the mind
-search for true ideas
-character development
-self realization
*the curricular emphasis is subject matter of mind: literature, history, philosophy, and religion.
*teaching methods: lecture, discussion & Socratic (Socratic dialogue)
*idealism has exerted a great amount of influence on Christianity.

Realism (don’t need to observe)
-reality knowledge and value exist independent of human mind.
* Truth is objective: what can be observed
* emphasizes the existence of some kind of things or objects
*realism is opposed to idealism
*if something exists, it can be measured
*ideas must be subject to public verification
- must be proven through scientific experimentation
*universal properties of objects remain constant and never change, whereas particular components do change
*the realist curriculum emphasizes the subject matter of the physical world, particularly science and mathematics
*teaching method focus on mastery on facts and basic skills through demonstration and recitation. (Can demonstrate)
*students must demonstrate the ability to think critically & scientifically, using observation& experimented

Pragmatism
-only those things that are experienced or observed are real
- Proposition is true. If it works satisfactorily, that the meaning of a proposition is to be found in the practical consequences of accepting it, and unpractical ideas are to be rejected.
-“whatever works is likely true”
- Because reality changes “whatever works” will also change- thus, truth must also be changeable and no one can claim to posses any final or ultimate truth
-ideas should be applied to calving problems including social problems.
-reality is constantly changing
-teaching methods: hands-on problem solving, experimenting & projects
-need and interests of students should be considerable
-students work in groups
-education should be preparation for life

Typed by : Abu Manap..buckets of thanks to him...

Homesick!Homesick!

Rumah sakit.rumah sakit.Sakit Rumah.huhu.Homesick!y, ha.. suddenly I feel so sad.like crying, u know..I miss my family at home.miss them so much!huhu sob3!sob3!wanna go home!wanna go home!come on holiday, come fast..I really2 want to see my family.miss my adik like hell.miss his manje'ness'..miss everything! i'm crying right now.of course no one see me cry.i am an expert in hiding my true feeling.well, but I am really crying here.in front of our small Tv Box.huhu.

U Better See This!



Monday, January 12, 2009

Habis la Korang --->>>!!!

hah,ni entry yg spesel sket dr yg entry-entry biase i tulis.
ni nak meluahkan sedikit sebanyak perasaan tak puas ati beta ngn geng2 yg disayangi sume.
u know who u are.
huh.ade ke patut nm i masyuk alm list2 org2 yg pandai2
tahap Plato ngan Socrates tuh???
eeeiii..geram geram geram!!!



ade ke patut i yg xbape straight neh bleh msuk antara 12 the best tuh??
pikir punye pikir i xtaw la mn st bhgn i neh yg bleh bwatkn i terpilih....
huhuhu..sob3..nak nangis--->>>


sbb korang la ney..huhuhu
tp xpe, CHILLAX!
for the sake of my die-hard-fans i am willing to take the burden...
na taw i jd pe??
jeng..jeng..jeng...Mak Long @ ceti @ pengutip uwang
money money money
i'm gonna gat lots and lots of money
waaaaahhhhhh!!!!!
thank u kawan2 sbb sudi bg duit belanje kt i....
cayang la u ol



nk btpe eh ngan duit2 derma neh??
hurmmm......best!best!best!
na beli heel2 yg branded, beg2 yg tomey2 tuh, baju2 cantep,
ermm pe lg ek? haaa my make up..xde dah kot...waaaa








kaye!kaye!i kaye!kaye i!yay!!!
warning di awal hari :
1) sila percepatkan pembayaran derma anda2 sume yer ;)
i need da money fast, u know to buy all of the above...
2) thanks for choosing me..sediakan bajet anda secukupnye...

hahahaa.habis la korang..eeeii sukenyerr i --->>>
babai tawan-tawan.muaks.sayang anda2 sume.



xoxo,
GossipGirl

Me Cook??

hahha.thats true.i do have to cook.not really cook.
just that i have to accompany or rather be an AJK at the kitchen.
AJK stands for Ahli Jo Kelih.
if u are Kelantanese or Teranganuese, u may undersatand what it means.lol.haha.
after i tried to cook for perhaps twice, i realized that i do have the talent in becoming a CHEF!!.really.no bluffing here k..
the reason is when i cook something, it tastes good and delicious.
its like i have a natural talent in me in cooking part.huarghuargh!
mabe i am too lazy to cook, just depend on my beloved mum to prepare anything for me
and my family to eat.
i was never bothered to help her in the kitchen, FYI.haha.
what a lazy bum i am!
boys, dont worry, i can cook though it will taste miserable.
hahaha.well, at least i have the jist to learn how to cook like an expert.




my observers?Miss so-great-in-cook PrettyInPink, Miss know-how-to-make-any-food Katakcute, they are just too good.
i am honoured to taste every dishes they have prepared for me cos they...
urmmm i think they definitely able to build up their own restaurant and becoming a million, or maybe zillion, instead of cooking for me which is absolutely FREE!thank u, guys.
right there in the kitchen, my friends are preparing for dinner or
rather cook for Miss Yayah open fast.
ok la i need to go and help them.
even i am just an observer or taster.haha.


xoxo,
GossipGirls

Another Cinderella Story

walpaper 1


walpaper 2



this movie is soo best!!!pegi la tengok, beli la cd..ke dvd ke...mmg berbaloi...

Tuesday, January 06, 2009

A Little Too Not Over You

It never crossed my mind at all
That's what i tell myself
What we had has come and gone
You're better off with someone else
It's for the best, i know it is
But i see you
Sometimes i try to hide
What i feel inside

And i turn around
You're with her now
I just can't figure it out

Tell me why
You're so hard to forget
Don't remind me
I'm not over it
Tell me why
I can't seem to face the truth
I'm just a little too not over you

Memories
Supposed to fade
What's wrong with my heart?
Shake it off, let it go
Didn't think it be this hard
Should be strong
Moving on
But i see you
Sometimes i try to hide
What i feel inside

Maybe i regret
Everything i said
No way to take it all back, yeah
Now i'm on my own
How i let you go
I'll never understand
I'll never understand

I'm just a little too not over you

Love You & Miss You SAYANG!

ATTENTION!

anyone knows how to 'cure' my lappy-lappytop??the automatic updates had downloaded something i-dont-know-what and makes my window's software counterfeit.help me!help me! it does not affect my laptop, i mean it doesn't slow down my notebook.juz need to get rid of that A.S.A.P!tulun sayerrr!

Put Myself in Study Mode

juz came back from Linguistics class.
our beloved mum, Mdm R banje kami2 td..
rezeki rezeki.
org memberi kita merasa.btol x?
haha.thank U so much, mam.
Muaks.muaks.Muaks.

as i posted before, this sem's topics will be more difficult than the previous
it' true.undoubtedly.
linguistics.plays & drama.songs & poetry.philosphy.
at the end of the sem, i will probably be the next Aristotle,the next William O Grady, or maybe the next Miss Shoba?hahah.lolz.laugh out loud.huahuahauha.


what is Philosophy?
definition by Ancient Greek is love of wisdom.
wisdom means the way of thinking.a guide of living.
in longer words, it is the study of fundamental nature of Existence.And of man's relationship to existence in the realm of cognition, the special sciences are the trees, philosophy is the soil which makes the forest possible.
other meaning, A comprehensive system of ideas about human nature and the nature of the reality we live in.
the aim of philosophy is :
-To find and prove reality so as to give direction and guidance for important matters in our living.
John Dewey believed that learning was active and schooling unnecessarily long and restrictive.
his idea was that children came to school to do things and live in a community which gave them real, guided experiences which fostered their capacity to contribute to society.
there are four branches of philosophy : Metaphysics, Epistemology, Axiology and Logic.(MEAL)

METAPHYSICS
is the theory of reality.defined as realities that lying beyond the physical and the material.it deals with questions that cannot be answered by reference to scientific investigation.examples of questions are a) Why does the Earth exist? b) How did it come into being? c) Is mankind free?
in the education field, it concerns with various views of reality and limitation.

EPISTEMOLOGY
concerned with nature of knowledge.it is the answer to epistemology questions that give rationale for selecting materials worth teaching and learning.it is the theory about knowledge.in the philosophy of education, it tells what is origins of knowledge, how it is transmitted, and how people learn it.teachers must help students recognize that there is no fix in the way they think knowledge is best acquired.(various way of learning and acquiring language)

AXIOLOGY
is the theory of Moral & Ethics.focus on questions about, 'what ought to be'.it concernswith theories of value.Look at judgements, rightness and wrongness, goodness and principles of conduct.(diff people, diff perspectives).then, it divided by two : ethics and aesthethics.it is frame a consistent set of value to live by as in the education perspective.

LOGIC
it is the science of exact thought (facts).it deals with rules and techniques of reasoning, consider the validity of ideas.it is also deals with relationships among ideas and procedures used to differentiate between valid and fallacious thinking.two basic types of logic are : Deductive logic and inductive logic.for the education, it helps students communicate and think systematically.

hopefully, i can remmember the definition of Philosophy itself, the branches and give out examples as well.huh.so nani, u better memorize all of the above if u want to get 3.6 and above.so hard but i can do it!


xoxo,
Gossip Girl

Sunday, January 04, 2009

New Hang Out Places

Assalamualaikum.Hi.Hello.Namaste.Nei ho.Salut.Ohayou Konbanwa.
Smlm i ade janji kn nk gtaw samaada i ikut my friends pg lepak ke x kn?
rase2 i ikut x...ikut?xikut?xpasti?
hurmm...sbg seorg yg baik, i gtaw jela jwpnnye.
ye.anda betul.
i memang pg mengikut diorg

citenya bermula begini....
dlm pukul 2 lbh2 gitu (xmkn lagi nih...!)
perut2 sume da men lagu 'ROCK'
kuat dan bingit perut2 kami minta diisi
almaklumla da tengahhri bru nk bangun
cari makanan...sopannye anak2 dare ney....heeeee

dh xtertahan sgt laparnye, kami pn decide la nk g mkn dimn
i yg xde sen habuk neh mula la riso..
yelah duit xde ni, cmane nk mamam,.huhu
driver(jgn marah..=p) kami pn terus memecut ke Balakong or Jaya Jusco Cheras Selatan
saje nk kenal2 tempat baru la katekan
kami mmg camtu
ade je pasaraye yg baru bukak mst kami eager nk pg melawatnye
heheheeeee....

dlm stgh jam (erk..ntah,kurg pasti) kami tiba kt tpt yg dihajati
1st impression, "waa...besarnye..!cam Mid Valley la, eh cam Kb Mall pn ade"
dan bermacam2 lg pendapat yg kuar dlm mulut msg2
tanpe berlengah lg kami masuk dn terus mencari tpt strategik utk makan
da lapar sgt niii!!!
mkn kt fud court dier..
bersih sgt, kalu u ol na taw...

siap memenuhkan perut sume nk pg explore tpt baru tu
stop sat kt kdai jam tuh, cari jam baru la kunun...
xmahal sume 10hengget je, murah murah
Mek Ckyn dpt pgln...
kami harus kuar segera utk ke Kl Central
otw blik tu ktorg nmpak Tgv Cinema....!
xsangka kt JJ pn ade panggung...
lg la teruja nk dtg lg ke sini.len kali.bile ade mase kami dtg lg.

da jumpe tpt hang out baru
best la tpt tu.i suke,i suke.
destinasi seterusnye, ke i0i Mall...
Che Su sekuarge de kt situ gak
sampai kt situ, "MasyaAllah, cantik sgt tptnye"
"bangunan dia tersusun, cam palace" kate Emma.
betul.i xtipu.so beautiful tambah2 kalu mlm.
agak exaggerate la plak.hehe.
tp mmg betul.i kn bru 1st tyme pg.
mmg teramat la terujanye

yg neh pn best.ade Popular Bookstore.kt JJ td pn de gak td
cinema tu mst la ade.pasaraye besar kan...
Ckyn pg bersm sepupu sepapap nyer mkn pizza
oleh krn kami ni pemalu n penyegan orgnye kami lepak la kt kdai buku tuh
kami refers to i, Miss PrettyInPink & Miss Yayah
kami bile masuk je kdai buke mn leh kejap2
dkt 1 jam lbey gak kami di situ
up to date la buku2 dier
lam hati, "nti nk dtg lg la kt sini"
heheheee...

da dkt kol 11 kami betolak pulang
ke rumah langit kami semula
lepas ney, xpandang dh JJ Maluri,
JJ Balakong lg best.lg byk brg2nyerrr
hahahha...yela tu.
bg yg xpenah pg lg tuh, i advicekan pg la kedua2 tpt ni
nyata anda tdk akan menyesal....
wah.promote.ade bakat jd duta neh...huahuahuahua

xoxo,
Gossip Girl





Saturday, January 03, 2009

X Money X Fun

haha.can u understand what the meaning of this entry's title?good.if u understand i am sure u are a smart person.if not, sendiri paham la yerr..kihkihkih.no la.just kidding.
this entry will be all about money.yess money.riyal.bath.dolar.euro.
just want to share with u my 'miskiness and kepapaanness' at this moment.these words cant be find at any dictionary in the world cos they are originally invented by me, Sir Hanani.hehe.since when i got this honor?haha.merapu jerrr...maksud perkatan2 tu cuma satu iaitu ngn banggenye i isytiharkan diri ini sbg bankrupt.muflis.habuk pun tarak.no money at all.really.i dont have any money left.got some savings but sayang la nk gune..huhu.
as i dont have any money, i have to say gudbye to shopping2, lepaking2 at some famous shopping complex, buying new books and play bowling.sob3.i have to lend from my good friend, my rumate just to eat.how desperate i am, rite?i wonder what will happen if i dont eat for two days.i must lost 5kilos.hurrmmmm..it will be nice.perfect.

tolong saye bantu saye,
xberduit pape kedane.
ulang lg sekali...
tolong saye bantu saye,
xberduit pape kedane.


huhu..sad huh?pity me..

but i dont take it as a big problem cos i can still survive without money.i can eat maggi and boiling water.its okay to me.i'm an independent woman, am i?i can stand and sit thru anything.
however, i feel awkward when i was forced to go eating cos i have to borrow my friend's dollar again.embarrassed.shy.malu..asyik pinjam org jer...no!no!
please dont try this at home.haha.but somehow, thanks to God for giving concerned friends to me.at least i dont have to crush in at Along's for money.kalu xleh bayar, pndek kate, u can see me in heaven la...xnk la hutang2 ni.membebankan la.besar tuh dosa org xbyr hutang.tp jgn terlebih lak amik riba.xelok gak tuh.

tomolo, my friends ajak hang out.dont know la if i want to go or not.no money means not so much fun maa..da mmg jd my attitude if i go to any shopping store i want to buy something.anything.no matter they are branded or not.expensive or less.i will buy even a sweet or a bottle of mineral water.so, the amount of money i have will decrease.but since i dont have any money, i should not have to care whether my money will increase or decrease.u know what i mean?good.clap clap clap.

if they invite me, will i say yes or give some old excuses like no money laa..sakit perut laaa...??haha.will inform u l8er k.got to go.na layan Twilight by Stephanie Meyer jap.

xoxo,
Gossip Girl.